Thursday, April 29, 2010


Rules:'re tagged! You have to do this, too. Let others know a little more about you. Re-post this with your name followed by "ology." YOU! Yes, you, reading this. You're tagged. Please send your responses back to me also. Now that you know more about me than you probably wanted to know; be nice and play the game.

*What is your salad dressing of choice? Ranch
*Your favorite sit-down restaurant? I love Texas Roadhouse, Ted's, and Olive Garden. It depends on what type of food I'm in the mood for.
*What is your favorite fast-food restaurant? Probably Taco Bueno
*What food would you not get sick of if you were to eat it every day for 2 weeks? Spaghetti or pizza
*What are your pizza toppings of choice? Cheese

*Are you right or left-handed? Right
*What, if anything, have you had removed from your body? Well I had a nose ring put in that I removed on my wedding day- does that count?
*What is the last heavy item you lifted? Boxes at work- we're moving next week
*Have you ever been knocked unconscious? No but getting in a fist fight has always been one of my life goals
*Have you ever fainted? A few times, I take after my mom

*If it were possible, would you want to know the day you're going to die? I'm not sure, I kinda do
*If you could change your name, what would you change it to? Sarah Carner Hayden Montgomery Shephard (I want to sound important, and a lot of last names gives you that)
*How many pairs of flip-flops do you own? Tons, I keep them all in a big laundry basket
*Last person you talked to? The drug rep that just came to my window at work
*What Color phone do you have? Black iPhone

*Season? Fall
* Holiday? Christmas
*Activity? Reading and swimming
*Day of the week? Saturday
*Month? October
*Color? Pink
*Drink? Dr. Pepper

*What's the last movie you saw in the theater? Date Night- hilarious!
*Video or DVD? I'll take it one step farther- BluRay
*Have you been in a car wreck? 3 last year :(
*Have you caused a car wreck? According to the law, no
*Last time you cried? I cry when I watch most TV shows
*Have you ever felt like you hit rock bottom? Unfortunately
*Name 3 things you bought yesterday? A scarf, lunch, baby cloths for a friend
*Met someone who changed your life? My hubby
*For better or worse? Definately better
*How did you bring in the New Year? At Beau and Laci's
*Would you go back in time if you were given the chance? To college
*Who was the last person you took a picture of? Drew
*What songs do you sing in the shower? Not really
*Have you held hands with someone today? Nope
*Last time you ate peanut butter and jelly? It's been a while
*What were you doing at 12 a.m. Last night? Snoozing
*What was the first thing you thought of when you woke up? Too early...

*Missing someone? I'm sad to think of how much I'm gonna miss my puppy next week
*Listening to? A baby in the waiting room
*Watching? Nothing
*Do you smile often? Yep
*Worrying about? Not much, I mostly ignore my problems
*Procrastinating about? Nothing really
*Are most of the friends in your life new or old? Old
*Do you like pulpy orange juice? Yuck, no
*What's on your wish list for your birthday? Carrie Underwood tickets
*Plans tonight? Going to iHOP and Madison's t ball game
* Do you have an accent? No
*If you could change your eye color, what would it be? I wouldn't
*Does the future make you more nervous or excited? I try not to think about it, live in the moment


Ashley said...

Nice to hear from you stranger :)